Title!

 Bemidji Motel Listing

 
AmericInn Lodge & Suites              Best Western                                    Candlewood Suites (very close to Aerie)                 
1200 Paul Bunyan Dr. NW              2420 Paul Bunyan Dr.                     401 Paul Bunyan Dr. SE
218-755-5303                                    218-751-0390                                   218-497-3000
 
 
Country Inn & Suites                        Double Tree                                      Hampton Inn & Suites
927 Lake Shore Dr. SE                     115 Lake Shore Dr. SE                      1019 Paul Bunyan Dr. S
218-441-4800                                    218-441-4400                                    218-751-3600
     ALL  THREE OF THESE ARE BY THE LAKE AND CLOSE TO SANFORD EVENT CENTER 
 
Holiday Inn Express                         Quality Inn                                        Ruttger's Birchmont Lodge                                                    
2422 Ridgeway Ave NW                  3500 Moberg Dr. NW                      7898 Bemidji Rd NE
218-751-2487                                    218-444-7700                                    218-444-3463
                                             

Bemidji Eagles Aerie #351         1270 Neilson Ave.    Bemidji

 

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  

 

        Bemidji Eagles Aerie #351
  Bemidji Eagles #351 Officers 2020 - 2021
 
 
Aerie Officers                                          Auxiliary Officers
 
Jr. Past Worthy President:  Fred Schrader                                                                      Jr. Past Madam President:     Tammy Freye
President :                             Jonathan Wills                                                                    President:                                 Becky Miller
Vice President:                     Rex Wilson                                                                           Vice President:                        Kristen Nelson
Chaplin:                                 John Murray                                                                        Chaplain:                                  Lynette Rathe
Secretary:                              Larry Silverthorn                                                                 Secretary:                                 Bina Silverthorn
Treasurer:                              Ken Whelan                                                                          Treasurer:                                 Lois Pfeffer
Conductor:                            Oliver Reese                                                                        Conductor:                               Sherry Peters
Inside Guard:                        Milt Smail                                                                              Inside Guard:                          Hannah Waswick
Outside Guard:                     TBA                                                                                        Outside Guard:                       Alexis Lofgren
Trustees:                                John Ahrens                                                                         Trustees:                                   Peggy Schmickle                                                                                                                                                            John Dow                                                                                                                               Emily Rodgers
                                                Tim Freye                                                                                                                                Angie PAgnac
                                                Mark Ricci                                                                          Sunshine Chairperson:           Sherry Hadrava
                                                Tony Ricci                                                                          Auxiliary Grandmother:          Lynette Rathe 
Aerie Auditor:                       Dave Mans                                                                         Auxiliary Mother:                     Val Ahrens    
Membership Chairman:                                                                                                   Special Friend:                          Sherry Hadrava
                                                                                                                                             Auxiliary Auditor:                      Cat Donat
General Manager:               Dick Jacobson                                                                   Auxiliary Historian:                   TBA 
Event Coordinator:             Nancy Maki                                                                        Membership Chair:                   TBA
 
 
 
 
 
                 
 
 
 
CONTACT US AT:
1270 Neilson Ave SE
P O Box 1385 
Bemidji, MN 56619
(218) 751-9985
Fax ( 218) 444-9351
 
Aerie Manager: Dick Jacobson
 
Reach our Secretaries:
   Bemidji Aerie                               Bemidji Eagles Auxiliary 
   P O Box 323                                 P O Box 323         
   Bemidji, MN 56619                    Bemidji, MN 56619                                            secretaries351@paulbunyan.net  
                                                            (both secretaries use the same email.)